Free price checker, updated daily

star fruit price tracker

The best value on star fruit in Greater Vancouver right now is $3.99 for 454 g at PriceSmart Foods, the lowest per unit of the 5 grocery stores we price every day.

Prices at 5 Greater Vancouver stores last confirmed . We re-check every day.

This week, by store

StorePriceSizePer unit
PriceSmart FoodsBEST PER UNIT$3.99$5.49SALE
checked October 13
454 g$0.88/100gView ↗
Real Canadian Superstore$3.00
checked October 12
1 ea$3.00/eaView ↗
Loblaws$3.50
checked October 12
1 ea$3.50/eaView ↗
Your Independent Grocer$3.50
checked October 12
1 ea$3.50/eaView ↗
Urban Fare$4.99
checked October 13
1.0-View ↗

Prices are estimates. We price against one representative store per chain in each region, so your local store may differ. Confirm in store. Chains without a full catalog show this week's sale price from the store's own listings where we have one.

Price history

Tracking 10 matching products at Greater Vancouver stores.

star fruit
Real Canadian Superstore · 1 ea
$3.00
7/13/2026
taiwanese - star fruit
PriceSmart Foods · 1.0 lb
$3.99SALE
9/17/2026
star fruit
Loblaws · 1 ea
$3.50
7/13/2026
star fruit
Your Independent Grocer · 1 ea
$3.50
7/12/2026
star fruit - fresh
Urban Fare · 1.0
$4.99
7/15/2026
star fruit
Real Canadian Superstore London · 1 ea
$2.50
8/3/2026
star fruit
Your Independent Grocer London · 1 ea
$2.50
8/3/2026
star fruit
No Frills London · 1 ea
$1.99
8/4/2026
star fruit
Loblaws London · 1 ea
$2.50
8/10/2026
star fruit - fresh
PriceSmart Foods · 1.0
$4.99
8/25/2026

Common questions

How much does star fruit cost in Vancouver?
The best value on star fruit in Greater Vancouver right now is $3.99 for 454 g at PriceSmart Foods, the lowest per unit of the 5 grocery stores we price every day.
Where is star fruit cheapest right now?
PriceSmart Foods, at $3.99 ($0.88/100g). The table above ranks every tracked store by price per unit, so a bigger pack can come out ahead of a smaller cheaper one; a toggle re-sorts it by sticker price.
Is star fruit on sale anywhere right now?
Yes. 1 of the 5 stores above have star fruit on promotion at the moment; the sale rows are marked in the table. Sale prices move weekly, so this reflects the flyer week we last read.
How often are these star fruit prices updated?
Every day. We re-read each chain's own online listings for a representative Greater Vancouver store, both the catalogue and the weekly flyer promotions, so the figures here are shelf and sale prices rather than an average or an estimate. The price history below shows how each product has moved over the last 30 days.

Stop hunting deals one store at a time

Satiafy plans your week of dinners around what's actually on sale at your stores, prices every meal at the shelf, and loads the list into your store's own cart in one click. Planning is free.

Plan my week around the sales